?

Log in

Here are icons i made of my fave player from every team. You can… - Nrl_Icons [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nrl_Icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 3rd, 2005|09:53 am]
Nrl_Icons

nrl_icons

[mini_love]
Here are icons i made of my fave player from every team. You can kinda guess why i didnt do a bulldogs one. (sorry bulldogs fans).

Roosters


Broncos


Panthers


Tigers


Cowboys


Storm


Eels


Dragons


Sharks


Sea Eagles


Rabbitohs


Raiders


Knights


Warriors

linkReply

Comments:
From: oggie01
2005-10-03 12:35 am (UTC)
OMG I love # 1 and 2!!! (especially #2- Hodges is my fave after Karmichael)
Nice work dude! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: oggie01
2005-10-03 12:36 am (UTC)
haha that didnt make sense but I think you know what I mean.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2005-10-03 06:41 am (UTC)
haha funny darl. yes i know what you mean :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-03-21 07:58 am (UTC)

hi

yeah i see wat u mean karmichael is da bomb and da hottest player in da nrl forever and i have me him 2 times and he nicest fella eva so thanxs karmichael
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: dini_mite
2005-10-03 06:39 am (UTC)
dang. the tigers one doesnt work.
However, i DO love stacey jones. man, i was obsessed with him in 2002.
They are really good icons though.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2005-10-03 06:40 am (UTC)
oww dammit i forgot to add it sorry!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-11-05 10:11 am (UTC)
omg i love your icon!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-03 12:12 pm (UTC)
Nice work my friend. Haha I didn't know you quite liked Joey.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sway_001
2005-10-04 05:45 am (UTC)
GO THE BULLDOGS
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: close_silence
2005-11-04 11:11 pm (UTC)
OMG! i love mini, im so glad you didnt a bulldogs one!! that would have been a waste of time
hehe sorry bulldog fans
<3
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-11-05 10:10 am (UTC)
heh my life revolves around him
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2005-11-05 10:11 am (UTC)
ahah oops that was me- my life revolves around him
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: atomic_spoons
2006-01-13 11:23 am (UTC)
staaaaaceyyyyyyyy joooooones! haha, im such a warriors fan man! can i use his icon?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2006-01-14 05:51 am (UTC)
yeh for sure.. but i made that one ages ago and have improved since then lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: braifs_benthead
2006-02-23 02:31 am (UTC)
doing a bullodgs one would have been alot more appealing than the like of mini,beaver, fletch and gap-tooth jones!!
p.s if u cant guess, im a dogs supporter.. no apologies
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2006-02-23 04:33 am (UTC)
go home
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)