?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ICONS. - Nrl_Icons [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nrl_Icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ICONS. [Oct. 4th, 2005|08:58 pm]
Nrl_Icons

nrl_icons

[hopey182]
[mood |satisfiedsatisfied]
[music |Louis XIV- All The Little Pieces]

Hm, an out-right copy of what mini_love did the other day.. I'm sure she won't mind ;D

Tigers - Benji Marshall

Roosters - Brett Finch

Rabbitohs - Bryan Fletcher

Cowboys - Josh Hannay

Sharks - Jason Stevens

Newcastle - Kurt Gidley, squee

Broncos - Darren Lockyer

Sea Eagles - Steve Menzies

Warriors - Steve Price

Panthers - Luke Rooney

Bulldogs - Sonny Bill Williams

Storm - Billy Slater

Eels - Tim Smith

Dragons - Shaun Timmins

Raiders - Lincoln Withers

Please feel free to take, but comment and credit, thanks!

And I will gladly take requests.

linkReply

Comments:
From: oggie01
2005-10-04 11:32 am (UTC)
you say you take requests...
Would you mind if i asked you to make an icon of Karmichael Hunt.
That would be soooo good! :)
Thank you!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-04 11:51 am (UTC)
Of course :D
Do you have a fave pic or two? If not that's cool, I do have some :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: oggie01
2005-10-06 03:48 am (UTC)
There are too many pics for me to choose from! :S
Which ones do you have of him?
Oooohh that boy is too sexy for his own good!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-08 12:10 am (UTC)
I don't have many, so I just made two :)



I hope you like em! He is very pretty ;)

And my photo selection was pretty crappy, so if you'd like please post some of your faves, I'd love to make more.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: oggie01
2005-10-09 01:09 am (UTC)
DUDE!! theyre sooo mad! I love them!
Thanks dude! :D:D:D:D:D:D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-10 11:49 am (UTC)
Yay :D No worries!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-10-04 11:16 pm (UTC)
theyre tops! hehe no i wanted you to do that:P
:O brett finch for roosters,, its ok i knew you liked him more than anthony :O
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2005-10-04 11:16 pm (UTC)
oops that was me. forgot to put my name in there hah
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-04 11:19 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks! Yeah Finchy ;P

Got a happy birthday message for Michael? Make it as scarey-fangirl as possible plz.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2005-10-05 07:08 am (UTC)
ugh.. i envy your great ability to make icons. i give up
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mini_love
2005-10-05 07:23 am (UTC)
uhm what?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-05 08:28 am (UTC)
Haha don't worry :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: close_silence
2005-11-04 11:08 pm (UTC)
OMG! I LOVE MINI!! HAHA
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gakka
2005-10-05 12:49 am (UTC)
Finchyyyyyyyyyyy Rooneyyyyyyyyyyy *bows to your greatness*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-05 12:36 pm (UTC)
Aww I miss em already ;P

Hehe thanks man :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-18 06:46 am (UTC)
No worries :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marto_gal_30
2005-10-19 09:06 am (UTC)
Can you please do some Eric Grothe ones? They were really mad :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-23 08:38 am (UTC)
Sure!




Hope you like.. I don't have many pics of him, so if you want more you might wanna share a few pics :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dragons_gal
2005-10-19 09:33 am (UTC)
my favourite is the timmins 1 love it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopey182
2005-10-23 08:37 am (UTC)
lol thanks, knew you'd like that one ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marto_gal_30
2005-10-23 11:10 am (UTC)
Thank you very much, they rocked. I will put up a few Grothe pictures for you very soon.. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dr0oliee
2006-04-11 03:12 am (UTC)
omg the one of sonny bill is so haawwwt taking and crediting!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-04-28 01:01 pm (UTC)

Billy Slater :D

Heyya!
HUGE Billy Slater fan here lol.. jus wondering if u could get some more of Billy in.. if thats ok.. well wb soon, n let me know wat u can do.. much love, Cass
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sun_has_set
2006-05-21 10:10 am (UTC)
Love the Kurt icon!! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starhud5
2006-06-06 05:10 pm (UTC)
Could I request one of Brett Stewart from the Manly Sea Eagles? I love him!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-07-08 11:24 am (UTC)
hey there
im new but i was wondering how u make those icons and could u make 1 of matty johns 4 me thanx oh and ashley harrison
thanx
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tanith06
2008-05-02 06:44 am (UTC)
so I don't know if you still look at this but I love the Sonny Bill one and am going to snag and credit etc and was wondering if you could possibly make some more of him? Please?
(Reply) (Thread)